eee

 Academic Year 2018 - 2019

S.No

 Details

1.

S.Prakash, S.Vijay, M.Venkateshwar has won best paper award in paper presentation  organized by Coimbatore Institute of Technology on 19.09.18

2.

S.Raghunath has won second prize in circuit debugging  organized by Sengunthar Engineering College on 18.09.18

3.

S.Raghunath has won first prize in paper presentation organized by Sengunthar Engineering College on18.09.18

4.

V.Arun, R.K.Manoj Kumar, S.Ajith Kumar has won first prize in  innovation challenge organized by SNS College of Engineering on 17.09.18

5.

S.Aravind  has won first prize in  innovation challenge organized by SNS College of Engineering on 17.09.18

6.

R.K.Manoj Kumar, K.Praveen has won first prize in  short films organized by Selvam College of Technology on 15.09.18

7.

A.MohammedFaizal, S.Naveen has won second prize in circuit scrub  organized by Karpagam Institute of Technology on 12.09.18

8.

T.R.Aiswarya, R.C.Sariga, S.Priyadharshini has won first prize in circuit scrub organized by Karpagam Institute of Technology on 12.09.18

9.

M.Pavithra has won first prize in paper presentation organized by Gnanamani College of Technology on 30.08.18

10

M.Pavithra has won first prize in paper presentation organized by Selvam College of Technology on 12.09.18

Academic Year 2017 - 2018

S.No

 Details

1.

S.Sirajudeen  has won first prize in word formation organized by K.S.Rangasamsy College of Technology on 16.02.18

2.

S.Sirajudeen  has won second prize in word formation organized by K.S.Rangasamsy College of Technology on 16.02.18

3.

D.Samuel Jebasingh  has won first  prize in talk show organized by Paavai Engineering College on 02.02.18

4.

S.Raghunath has won first  prize in connection winner organized by Paavai Engineering College on 02.02.18

5.

D.Samuel Jebasingh, J.Rampriya has won first  prize in paper presentation organized by Paavai Engineering College on 02.02.18

6.

D.Samuel Jebasingh has won first  prize in connection organized by Paavai Engineering College,on 02.02.18

7.

B.Pavithra, P.Tamilselvi, T. Dhanush Kumar has won first  prize in project expo organized by Paavai Engineering College on 02.02.18

8.

B.V.Jaikumar has won first  prize in paper presentation organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 14.09.17

9.

B.Narmadha Shree has won first  prize in paper presentation organized by Educational Research and Institute  University on 14.09.17

10.

K.Keerthana has won second  prize in paper presentation organized by Educational Research and Institute  University on 14.09.17

11.

E.Madhubala has won second  prize in happy seekers organized by Government College of Engineering on 13.03.17
12.

R.DhanasPrabhu has won first prize in happy seekers organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 14.09.17

 

                Academic Year 2016 - 2017

S.No

 Details

1

E.Madhubala has won second prize in happy seekers  organized by Government College of Engineering on 13.03.17

2

S.Raghunath, D.SamuelJabsingh has won second prize in Dubs Mash by Indira Ganesan College of Engineering 17.03.17

3

G.Kirubarani, B.Kiruthika has won first prize in Jumbling organized by K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology on 03.03.17

4

Sasikumar.K has won second prize in circuit Debugging organized by Muthayammal College of Engineering on 03.03.17

5

Balamurugan.V has won. second prize in Paper presentation organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 01.03.17

6

M.Velmurugan, A.Vairamani has won in connections organized by INFO Institute of Engineering

7

M.Velmurugan has won. second prize in connectrical organized by M.I.E.T Engineering college on 23.02.17

8

S.Senthil Kumaran has won first prize in Tamil Debate organized by K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology on 23.02.17

9

V.Marimuthu,G.Gokul has won best project for project Expo organized by Hindustan College of Engineering and Technology on 17.09.16

10

V.Marimuthu,G.Gokul has won young achiever Dr.Kalam award organized by World Youth Federation on Year 16

11

V.Marimuthu,G.Gokul has won first prize in Paper presentation organized by Hindustan College of Engineering and Technology on 17.09.16

12.

P.Prakash has won first prize in circuit debugging organized by Paavai College of Engineering on 17.09.16

13.

P.Prakash has won. second prize in paper presentation organized by Paavai College of Engineering on 17.09.16

14.

D.Deenadayalan,.VAravind P. Dheiveegan R.gokul has won second prize in paper presentation organized by JJ College of Engineering on 17.09.16

15.

P.Deepika, has won second prize in brain game organized by Tagore Institute of Technology on15.09.16

16.

V.Arunkumar has won first prize in technical quiz organized by Selvam college of Technology on15.09.16

17.

A.Arul Pandiyan G.Karthik S.Rabin N.Purusothaman S.Anbarasu V.Arunkumar has won second prize in project expo organized by Selvam college of Technology on15.09.16

18.

S.Rabin has won first prize in technical quiz organized by Selvam college of Technology on 15.09.16

19.

S.Buvaneshwaran has won second prize in project expo organized by Knowledge Institute of Technology on 15.09.16

20.

R.Gayathiri has won second prize in brain game organized by Tagore Institute of Technology on 15.09.16

21.

R.Gayathiri has won second prize in paper presentation organized by Tagore Institute of Technology on 15.09.16

22.

B.Karthik has won second prize in project expo organized by Knowledge Institute of Technology on 15.09.16

23.

B.Narmadhasree has won second prize in Geek Quiz organized by Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 15.09.16

24.

G.Kannan has won second prize in boast hunter organized by Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 15.09.16

25.

P.Dheiveegan has won third prize in circuit debugging organized by MAM College of Engineering on 10.09.16

26.

R.Priyadharshini has won first prize in CIRCUITRIX organized by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College on 10.09.16

27.

V.Gopinath has won second prize in spot events organized by University College of Engineering on 08.09.16

28.

S.Arun has won first prize in paper presentation organized by University College of Engineering on 08.09.16

29.

G.Gokul,V.Gopinath,S.Arun has won third prize in project expo organized by University College of Engineering on 08.09.16

30.

V.Gopinath has won third prize in circuit debugging organized by University College of Engineering on 08.09.16

31.

T.Balaganeshan has won second prize in technical quiz organized by University College of Engineering on 08.09.16

32.

K.Azharudeen has won first prize in project expo organized by University College of Engineering on 08.09.16

33.

K.Azharudeen has won first prize in paper presentation organized by University College of Engineering on 08.09.16

34.

M.Venkatesh, S.Raguraman has won second prize in paper presentation organized by Mahendra College of Engineering on 26.08.16

35.

P.K.PAadityavignesh, C.Gowtham has won first prize in quiz organized by Anjaliammal Mahalingam Engineering College on 20.08.16

             Academic Year 2015- 2016

S.No

Details

1.

R.Prabu, S.ShamirBasha Venkatesh has won second prize in bug to bag organized by Sona College of Technology on 16.03.16

2.

V.Gopinath, G.Pradeep has won second prize in technical quiz organized by Excel College of Engineering and Technology on 09.03.16

3.

B.MohamedSiddik has won first prize in IEEE Collegiate project design contest organized by Mahendra Engineering College on 23.02.16

4.

V.Dhinesh has won second prize in Paper presentation organized by Selvam College of Technology on 18.02.16

5.

S.ShamirBasha, R.Prabhu has won first prize in circuit debugging organized by Selvam College of Technology on 18.02 16

6.

T.Selva Kumar, P.Prakash has won second prize in circuit debugging organized by Velammal Institute of Technology on 26.09.15

7.

V.Dinesh has won first prize in paper presentation organized by Kings College of Engineering on 19.09.15

8.

V.Dinesh has won first prize in pin point quiz organized by Kings College of Engineering on 19.09.15

9.

G.Vinothini has won second prize in circuit debugging organized by M.A.M College of Engineering on 19.09.15

10.

V.Dinesh has won first prize in AD-ZAB organized by Kings College of Engineering on 19.09.15

11.

B.Oviya, P Sangeetha, M.Jayanapriya, K.Iswarya has won first prize in AD-ZAB organized by Cheran College of Engineering on 26.08.15

12.

S.Sugaasini, G.Vinothini has won second prize in paper presentation organized by M.A.M College of Engineering on 26.08.15

13.

P.Deepika, G.Kirubarani, R.Gayathiri, B.Kiruthika has won first prize in AD-ZAB organized by Cheran College of Engineering on 26.08.15

14.

V.Dinesh has won second prize in paper presentation organized by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College on 08.08.15

15.

V.Dinesh has won second prize in KRAZY Quiz organized by by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College on 08.08.15

16.

S.Sugaasini, G.Vinothini has won first prize in paper presentation organized by Vaigai College of Engineering on 04.08.15

               Academic Year 2014 - 2015

S.No

 Details

1.

M.Sarveswaran and C.Ashwin of III year won First prize in Paper presentation organized by Senguthar Engineering College, Erode on 21.02.2015.

 2.

J.Srilekha and A.Srinidhi of III year won Third prize in Paper presentation organized by P.A College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi on 07.02.2015.

3.

M.Sarveswaran and C.Ashwin  of III year won First prize in Paper presentation organized by K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Namakkal on 10.02.2015.

4.

M.Sarveswaran and K.Gowtham of III year won Second prize in Paper presentation organized by Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College on 06.02.2015.

5.

P.Dinesh and D.Yogesh of III year won First prize in the event ADZAP organized by Mahendra College of Engineering And Technology, Namakkal on 11.03.2015

6.

M.Sarveswaran and C.Ashwin of III year won Second prize in the event Kojoint organized by Senguthar Engineering College, Erode on 21.02.2015

7.

M.Sarveswaran and C.Ashwin of III year won First prize in the event Logo Manager organized by Senguthar Engineering College, Erode on 21.02.2015

8.

M.Sarveswaran of III year won First prize in the event Tamil Debate organized by K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Namakkal on 20.02.2015

9.

M.Sarveswaran of III year won Second prize in Paper Presentation organized by K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Namakkal on 20.02.2015

                   Academic Year 2013 – 2014

S.No

 Details

1.

S.Priyadharshini & M.Pavithra of III year EEE student got Third prize in Paper presentation organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 25.02.2014

 

 

 

 

 

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…